EN

Rice Oil

25€

Rice bran beauty oil

More information

Rice bran is an ingredient that has been used in skincare since ancient times. It is rich in vitamins and minerals (vitamin E, oryzanols and trocotrienols). Rice bran oil is very popular in Japan due to it's lightweight texture that softens, locks in moisture and protects all skin types, even the most sensitive.


Ingredients

Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil


Capacity

50 ml


Tips for use

As a massage oil apply to clean skin after lotion and serum. Use a few drops and massage over entire face and décolleté. The massage can be done using your hands or with a Gua Sha tool. The oil can also be enchanced by adding few drops of your preferred EN essence.

Can also be blended with your moisturizer to create a richer texture with holds in hydration.


You may also like

Recently viewed